In mein Konto einloggen   Partner  
Click to change countryUnited States (ändern)
 

1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX Einzelmodus-SC-Glasfaserkonverter

TFC-2000S20 (Version 1.0R)
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km at Gigabit speed
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1000 fiber chassis

Ausgelaufene Produkte
The TFC-2000S20 (Version 1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Standard IEEE 802.3ab1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Network Media
  • 1000Base-T: Cat. 5e, 6
  • 1000Base-LX: 9/125ìm Einzelmodus Duplex-SC-Glasfaserkabel
Min. Kabellänge 2KM (Attenuator must be used if the cable length is less than 2KM)
Protocol CSMA/CD
Frame Packet Size 64 to 1536 Bytes
Ports 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45-Port
1 x 1000Base-LX: Einzelmodus-SC-Glasfaserport
Dip Switch
Dip Switch 1: ON: TX Port LLCF Enable
OFF: TX Port LLCF Disable
Dip Switch 2: ON: Fiber Port LLCF Enable
OFF: Fiber Port LLCF Disable

* After changing the DIP Switch settings, power cycle the Fiber converter.
Transfer Rate 1000Mbps (Half/Full Duplex)
Diagnostic LED Per Device: Power
Per port (TX): 1000Mbps, Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision; (FX): Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision
Power Adapter 9V DC, 700mA External Power Adapter
Transfer Rate 3.6 Watts (max)
Dimensions 85 x 125 x 25mm (3.35 x 4.92 x 0.98in.)
Weight 300g (10.6oz.)
Temperature
  • Operating : 0°C ~ 45°C (32°F ~ 113°F)
  • Storage : -40°C ~ 70°C (-40°F ~ 158°F)
Humidity 5% ~ 90% RH
Certification CE, FCC
 

Packungsinhalt

  • TFC-2000S20
  • Mehrsprachige Installationsanleitung
  • Netzteil