Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

24-Port 10/100Mbps Stackable SNMP Switch with Gigabit Slot

TEG-S2500i
  • 24 Port 10/100 stackable SNMP switch for small and medium businesses
  • The Web/SNMP managed switch allows network administrators to remotely monitor and manage network performance and security
  • Security and performance are optimized with advanced Port/Tag-based VLAN, QoS, Trunking and monitoring features

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-S2500i  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag-based VLAN, Priority Control
  • IEEE 802.1v Protocol-Based VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1x RADIU Authentication and Authorization
  • Interfaces:
  • 24 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 STP Ethernet Ports
  • 2 x 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Connector Ports or optional 1000Base-SX and/or
  • 1 x RS-232 Serial Port
  • Packet Forwarding and Filtering Rate:
  • 1000M Ethernet: 1,488,100 packets per second per port
  • 100M Ethernet: 148,810 packets per second per port
  • 10M Ethernet: 14,880 packets per second per port
  • Cabling:
  • Fast Ethernet:
  • UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max.
  • 62.5/125um Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 2Km max.
  • Gigabit Ethernet:
  • UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max.
  • 62.5/125µm Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 220 meters max.
  • 50/125µm Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 550 meters max.
  • Console Port:
  • RS-232, female 9-Pin Serial Port (serial cable included)
  • Protocol/Topology:
  • (CSMA/CD) / Star
  • Buffer Memory:
  • 1MB for Control, 3MB for Packet Filter
  • Filtering Address Table:
  • 6K MAC (255 entry of Static MAC), 4K VLAN and 2K Multicast Entries
  • LED Display:
  • Per Device: Power, Diagnostic, FAN1, FAN2.
  • Per Port: Link, Activity,
  • Power Consumption:
  • 30 Watts max. (Input: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply)
  • Dimensions:
  • 440 x 184 x 44mm (17.3 x 7.3 x 1.8 inch) (W x H x D)
  • Weight:
  • 2.3 Kg. (5.1 lb.)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 5° ~ 45° C (41° ~ 113° F).
  • Storage: -20° ~ 70° C (-4° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Certifications/Safety:
  • FCC, CE/ CB, UL
 

Package Contents