Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

24-port 10/100Mbps NWay Switch (Rack Mount)

TE100-S24plus
  • This 24 port high performance auto-sensing N-way switch automatically negotiates between 10Base-T and 100Base-TX network speeds
  • It is designed to eliminate unnecessary traffic and relieve congestion on critical network paths
  • This rack mount switch provides a 5-year warranty

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S24plus  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Hardware
Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
Connectors:
  • 24 10/100Mbps shielded RJ45 Auto MDI-II/MDI-X ports
Network Cables:
  • CAT 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP for 10Base-T;
  • CAT 5 UTP/STP for 100Base-TX 62.5/125mm multimode fiber-optic with SC type connector (412 m in half-duplex mode, 2 Km in full-duplex mode)
Protocols:
  • CSMA/CD
Data Transfer Rate:
  • Ethernet: 10Mbps (Half-Duplex), 20Mbps (Full-Duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Data RAM Buffers:
  • 768KB per device
Filtering Address Table:
  • 4K entries per device
Internal Power Adapter:
  • 100~240 VAC, Universal Power Supply
Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Power, Link/Act, FDX/COL, 100Base-FX
Dimensions:
  • 440 x 140 x 44 mm (17.3 x 5.51 x 1.73 inch) (W x H x D)
Temperature:
  • Operating: -10° ~ 50°C (14 ~ 122°F)
  • Storage: -10° ~ 70°C (14° ~ 158°F
Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90% RH
  • Storage: 5% ~ 90% RH
Emission:
  • FCC Class A, CE Mark A, VCCI-A