Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX 1310nm

TFC-110S40D3 (Version C1.2R)   
  • Must use with TFC-110S40D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.9miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Hardware
Standard
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1522byte
Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
  • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 40km
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional fiber (simplex SC-type)
Dip Switch
  • FX: duplex mode (half/full)
Transfer Rate
  • 100Mbps (half-duplex)
  • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
Diagnostic LED
  • Per Unit: power
  • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, link fail, speed (on fiber port)
Power Adapter
  • 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption
  • 2 Watts (max)
Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
Certification
  • FCC,CE
Media
  • SMF
Wavelength
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
Pout (dBm)
  • -8 ~ -3
Sensitivity
  • -34 ~ 3
Power
  • 26
Distance
  • 40km

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TFC-110S40D3
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)