Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.2Miles)

TFC-110S60 (Version D3.4R)   
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km (37.2miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Hardware
Standard
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1518bytes
Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
  • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 60km
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
Dip Switch
  • FX: duplex mode (half/full)
Transfer Rate
  • 100Mbps (half-duplex)
  • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
Diagnostic LED
  • Per Unit: power
  • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, speed (on fiber port)
Power Adapter
  • 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption
  • 1.8 Watts (max)
Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
Certification
  • FCC,CE
Media
  • SMF
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Pout (dBm)
  • -5 ~ 0
Sensitivity
  • -35 ~ 0
Power
  • 30
Distance
  • 60km

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TFC-110S60
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)