Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter

TE100-PCIFC (Version v1.0R)
  • SC-type Multi-Mode fiber to PCI adapter
  • Supports fiber connections for distances of up to 2km
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.1Q support
  • Energy saving with ACPI 1.0 functionality

  • Hardware
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
  • Network Media
  • 100Base-FX: 62/125µm Multi-Mode fiber optic cable, for distances up to 2km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface
  • PCI / Multi-Mode SC-type port
  • Power Consumption
  • 1 watt (max)
  • Diagnostic LED
  • LNK(link)/ACT(activity), 100(100Mbps)
  • Supported OS
  • Windows 7(32/64-bit)/Vista (32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/XP(32/64-bit)/2000/ME/98(SE)
  • Novell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32
  • Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x
  • FreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x
  • SCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0
  • Data Rate
  • 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
  • Dimension
  • 122 x 117mm (4.8 x 4.6in)
  • Weight
  • 80g (2.88oz)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0°C ~ 45°C (32°F ~ 113°F)
  • Storage: -10°C ~ 70°C (14°F ~ 158°F)
  • Humidity
  • 5%~95% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC
  • Model Name
  • TE100-PCIFC
  • Wavelength
  • 1310nm
  • Media
  • MMF
  • Optical Output Power (dBm)
  • Min: -19
  • Max: -14
  • Optical Input Power (dBm)
  • Sensitivity: -32
  • Max: -14
  • Power Budget
  • 13dBm
 

Package Contents

  • TE100-PCIFC
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (Driver & User’s Guide)