Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-110MSC (Version E1.0R)   
  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

  • Hardware
  • Standard
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1518bytes
  • Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
  • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2km
  • Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
  • Dip Switch
  • FX: duplex mode (half/full)
  • Transfer Rate
  • 100Mbps (half-duplex)
  • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
  • Diagnostic LED
  • Per unit: Power
  • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, speed (on fiber port)
  • Power Adapter
  • 5V DC, 1A external power adapter
  • Power Consumption
  • 1.8 Watts (max)
  • Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
  • Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certification
  • FCC,CE
  • Media
  • MMF
  • Wavelength
  • 1300nm
  • Pout (dBm)
  • -19 ~ +14
  • Sensitivity
  • -32 ~ 14
  • Power
  • 13
  • Distance
  • 2km
 

Package Contents

  • TFC-110MSC
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)