Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

2-Port Gigabit Fiber Combination Module

TEG-S3M11CF
  • Works with the TEG-S3000i switch chassis
  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit copper port and 1 x 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC type fiber port

  • Hardware
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Copper
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit fiber for SX and LX
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
  • Interface
  • TEG-S3M2CG: 2 x 10/100/1000MbpsAuto-MDIX RJ-45 Port
  • TEG-S3M2MG: 2 x 3.3v Mini-GBIC Slot
  • TEG-S3M11CF: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 Port, 1 x 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Port
  • LED
  • Link/Activity, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps, Full Duplex, GBIC Fiber
  • Cable Parameters
  • Gigabit Copper: Cat.5 or Cat.6 4-paris UTP Cables, up to 100m
  • Mini-GBIC: LC Type. 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic cable (SX) LC Type. 9/125μm or 10/125μm Single-Mode Fiber Optic cable (LX)
  • Gigabit SX: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber Optic, up to 550m (wavelength: 850nm)
  • Dimensions
  • 84 x 88 x 30mm (3.3 x 3.5 x 1.2 in.)
  • Weight
  • 200g (7.3 oz.)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0°~45°C (32°~113°F)
  • Storage: -10°~70°C (14°~158°F)
  • Humidity
  • 10%~90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC
 

Package Contents

  • TEG-S3M11CF