Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

26-Port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Switch w/ Gigabit Ethernet ports and Mini-GBIC Slots

TEG-S2620i (Version V1.0R)
  • Reliable foundation for a highly scalable and easily managed network
  • Provides SNMP (V3.0), 220 Access Control List entries and Multiple Spanning Tree management
  • 24x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation ports, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x Gigabit Mini-GBIC slots and 1x RS-232 console port
  • Supports Port Trunking, IGMP, VLAN, RMON, Jumbo Frames, RSTP, MSTP and DHCP

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-S2620i (Version V1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag-based VLAN, Priority Control
  • IEEE 802.1v Protocol-Based VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1x authentication and authorization with MD5, EAP, TLS
  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
  • Interfaces
  • 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • 2 pairs of shared 1000-Based RJ-45 port and Mini-GBIC slot*
  • 1 x RS-232 Serial port (Initial Setup)
  • *1x RJ-45 port or Mini-GBIC slot of each pair can be used at a time.
  • Packet Forwarding and Filtering Rate
  • 1000M Ethernet: 1,488,100 packets per second per port
  • 100M Ethernet: 148,810 packets per second per port
  • 10M Ethernet: 14,880 packets per second per port
  • Cabling
  • Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max
  • Gigabit Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5E, 6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max
  • Mini-GBIC: LC Type. 9/125µm or 10/125µm Single-Mode fiber optic cable (LX)
  • LC Type. 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm Multi-Mode fiber optic cable (SX)
  • Console port
  • RS-232, female 9-pin Serial port (Serial cable included)
  • Protocol/Topology
  • (CSMA/CD) / Star
  • Buffer Memory
  • 1Mb for control, 3Mb for packet filter
  • Filtering Address Table
  • 8,000+256 MAC entries, 4,000 VLAN entries and 1,000 Multicast entries
  • LED Display
  • Power On (green)/Off (off)
  • Diagnostic (blinking) during initialization
  • Link (green)/Activity(blinking)
  • Speed 100M(green)/10M(off)
  • Gigabit port: 1000Mbps(green)/Activity(blinking)
  • Power Input
  • 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz internal power supply
  • Power Consumption
  • 30 watts (max)
  • Dimensions
  • 440 x 184 x 44mm (17.3 x 7.3 x 1.8 in.) (W x H x D)
  • Weight
  • 2.5 kg (5.2 lb)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 5° ~ 45° C (41° ~ 113° F)
  • Storage: -20° ~ 70° C (-4° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity
  • 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications/Safety
  • FCC, CE
 

Package Contents

  • TEG-S2620i
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (User’s Guide)
  • Power cord (1m / 3.28ft)
  • RS-232 console cable (1m / 3.28ft)
  • Rack mounting kit