Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-110S100
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Hardware
Standards
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
  • 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 100 Km.
Wavelength
  • 1550nm
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
  • 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Diagnostic LEDs
  • Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter
  • 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Humidity
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90%
  • Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TFC-110S100
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide