Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

24-port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Stackable Fast Ethernet Hub

TE100-DS24 (Version 1.0)
  • The TE100-DS24 dual speed stackable fast Ethernet hub provides a phenomenal level of flexibility and ease of use for migration to higher bandwidth network environments.
  • The optional TE100-DSM switch module can be installed in any hub in the stack, making it possible to transparently bridge between 10Mbps and 100Mbps segments.
  • In a managed hub stack, more than one TE100-DSM module can be used to provide automatic redundancy.
  • One 100Base-TX switched port module and one switched 100Base-FX port are also available for greater configuration flexibility.

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-DS24 (Version 1.0) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3µ 100Base-TX/100Base-FX, and IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Speed:
  • 10Mbps for 10Base-T/100Mbps for 100Base-TX
  • Cabling:
  • CAT 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP for 10Base-T
  • CAT 5 UTP/STP for 100Base-FX 62.5/125 micron multi mode SC fiber (2km)
  • Daisy-Chain Port:
  • SCSI 50 pin x 2
  • LED's:
  • Per Hub: Power, Collision (10, 100) Slot 1 or 2, Hub ID, Bandwidth Utilization %
  • Per Port: Link/Rx, Auto Partition, Disable, Port Speed (10Mbps, 100Mbps)
  • Power:
  • Internal Power Supply, (100 - 240V, 50/60Hz)
  • Dimensions:
  • 441 x 237 x 55 mm / 17.36" x 9.33" x 2.17" (L x W x H)
  • Weight:
  • 3.87 kg / 8.53 lb.
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: -10° to 55° C / 14° to 131° F
  • Storage: -25° to 80° C / -13° to 176° F
  • Humidity:
  • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Certification:
  • FCC, UL, VCCI, CSA, C-tick, TUV, CE
 

Package Contents