Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550 m)

TI-MGBSX (Version v1.0R)   
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°– 85 °C (-40° – 185 °F)
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 850 nm multi-mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Low power consumption
  • 3-year warranty

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TI-MGBSX (Version v1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3z
Device Interface
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • LC duplex connector
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Optical Output Power
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
Distance
  • 550 m (1804 ft.)
Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure
Sensitivity
  • -20 dBm
  • Consumption: 1 W
Operating Temperature
  • -40 – 85 °C (-40 – 185 °F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 57 x 13 x 8.5 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
Weight
  • 17g (0.6 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3-year warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TI-MGBSX
  • Quick Installation Guide