Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 40 km (24.9 miles) with DDM

TEG-10GBS40 (Version v1.0R)
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
  • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • 1550 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ER
Device Interface
  • SFP + MSA Compliant
  • LC duplex connector
Data Transfer Rate
  • 8.5 – 10.3 Gbps
Wavelength
  • 1550 nm
Optical Output Power
  • 0 ~ 5 dBm
Distance
  • 40 km
Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure
  • DDM support
  • -14 dBm
Power
  • Consumption: 581 mW
Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 70 °C (32 - 158 °F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm (0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in.)
Weight
  • 22 g (0.7 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3 years

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-10GBS40