Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media Converter

TFC-110

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-110  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Frame Size:
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
  • Network Media:
  • 100Base-TX: CAT 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
  • 100Base-FX: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2 km. 9/125µm or 10/125µm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 75 km
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports:
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX and 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Power Adapter:
  • 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
  • Dimensions:
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm (W x D x H)
  • Weight:
  • Approx. 354 g. (12.5 Oz.)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F),
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90%, Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications:
  • FCC, CE, VCCI
 

Package Contents