Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited Kingdom (change)
 

SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS20D3 (Version v1.0R)
  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm, +3.3v Power Supply

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Class 1 Laser
Device Interface
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Simplex LC connector
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength
  • TX: 1310 nm
  • RX: 1550 nm
Optical Output Power
  • -3 ~ -9 dBm
Distance
  • 20 km (12.4 miles)
Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Bi-directional (WDM) SFP module
Sensitivity
  • -23 dBm
Power Consumption
  • 0.8 watts
Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 70 °C (32 - 158 °F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 85% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 57 x 13 x 12 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5 in)
Weight
  • 18 g (0.6 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3 years

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-MGBS20D3