Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base-FX SC Connector PCI Fast Ethernet Fiber Adapter

TE100-PCIFXplus (Version 1.0)
  • Installs to a computer’s PCI slot
  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects up to 2km distances
  • 100Mbps port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-PCIFXplus (Version 1.0) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3µ 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100Mbps (half-duplex) / 200Mbps (full-duplex)
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Connectors:
  • Multimode SC fiber connector
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Link and Activity
  • Network Drivers:
  • Novell Netware 3.x/4.x, ODI driver, NetWare Client 32, Windows for Workgroups, Windows 95/98/2000/NT/XP, IBM OS/2 Warp Server, Linux, NDIS driver, and other major network operating systems
  • Power Consumption:
  • 5 VDC, 700mA Max.
  • Dimensions:
  • 135 x 121 mm (5.31 x 4.76 inches)
  • Weight:
  • 85 g (3 oz)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° to 40° C (32° F to 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° to 70° C ( -13°F to 158° F)
  • Humidity:
  • 10 % to 90 % (non-condensing)
  • Certifications:
  • FCC, CE, VCC1
 

Package Contents