Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km / 37.3 miles)

TFC-1000S60D5   (Version C1.1R)

  • Must use with TFC-1000S60D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis