Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles)

TFC-110S20D3i   (Version v1.0R)

  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
  • Port level SNMP management support
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis